The One to Count On...

Mid-Prairie Hawk Co-Ed Girl’s Results

Posted: Wednesday, April 17th, 2013 at 8:30 am
Author: KCII Radio- Drew Shradel

The Mid-Prairie girl’s also ran at the Hawk Co-Ed last night along with Columbus, Highland and Sigourney.

Mid-Prairie won the meet with 211 points, Columbus was second, Highland third and Sigourney fourth. See full results below.

Hawk Co-Ed Relay – 4/16/2013
Wellman, IA
Results

Event 5 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
8 Cook, Olivia Columbus 24-03.00

Event 7 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davisson, Rebecca Columbus 14-11.00 10
2 Butters, Jessi Mid-Prairie 14-03.00 8
3 Cayton, Emily Mid-Prairie 13-10.00 6
4 Gingerich, Erika Mid-Prairie 13-02.50 4
5 Murphy, Bridget Highland 12-09.00 2
6 Carruthers, Amber Sigourney Gi 9-02.50 1
7 Bechert, Victoria Sigourney Gi 8-04.00

Event 9 Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Van Roekel, Hannah Mid-Prairie 13:08.00 10
2 Zahradnek, Maddi Mid-Prairie 13:42.56 8
3 Canny, Ashley Columbus 13:56.83 6
4 Stout, Danielle Sigourney Gi 17:51.39 4

Event 1 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dutton, Sam Highland 5-00.00 10
2 Pretz, Megan Columbus 4-08.00 8
3 Rath, Alex Mid-Prairie 4-04.00 6

Event 3 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goll, Ashley Mid-Prairie J107-04 10
2 Kurtz, Taylor Mid-Prairie J102-00 8
3 Powers, Mady Highland J84-01 6
4 Rodgers, Lexi Highland J70-09 4
5 Fisher, Alana Sigourney Gi J68-09 2
6 Hammes, Pearl Sigourney Gi J62-06 1
7 Ball, Hannah Mid-Prairie J62-06
8 Hernandez, Laura Columbus 53-05

Event 5 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Megan Highland 32-06.50 10
2 Goll, Ashley Mid-Prairie 31-01.50 8
3 Kurtz, Taylor Mid-Prairie 30-04.25 6
4 Rodgers, Lexi Highland 26-09.00 4
5 Fisher, Alana Sigourney Gi 26-01.00 2
6 Montoya, Cynthia Columbus 25-04.25 1
7 Hammes, Pearl Sigourney Gi 24-09.75

Event 9 Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
— Berg, Ashley Sigourney Gi NT

Event 11 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mid-Prairie ‘A’ 10:23.48 10
1) Foster, Tayler 2) Marine, Arissa
3) Butters, Jessi 4) McArtor, Mallory
2 Columbus ‘A’ 10:39.55 8
3 Highland ‘A’ 12:48.33 6
1) Hora, Katlin 2) Murphy, Bridget
3) Stewart, Emily 4) Soleno, Jasmine
4 Sigourney Girls ‘A’ 13:26.50 4
1) Brown, Macy 2) Berg, Madaline
3) Shaw, Chelsea 4) Davis, Sierra

Event 14 Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Columbus ‘A’ 1:12.55 2 10
2 Sigourney Girls ‘A’ 1:15.38 2 8
1) Winegarden, Lorianna 2) Schroeder, Brooke
3) Herman, Courtney 4) Ohland, Becca
3 Highland ‘A’ 1:24.91 1 6
1) Craig, Morgan 2) Davis, Briana
3) Rodgers, Lexi 4) Powers, Laney
4 Mid-Prairie ‘A’ 1:26.01 1 4
1) Cayton, Emily 2) Frantz, Naomi
3) Nayler, Ali 4) McGaffey, Annette

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Garza, Faithe Mid-Prairie 13.56 2 10
2 Shalla, Courtney Mid-Prairie 13.82 2 8
3 Hahn, Courtnee Highland 14.12 2 6
4 Craig, Kelsey Highland 14.26 2 4
5 Chandler, Derik Columbus 14.53 2 2
6 Davis, Sydney Sigourney Gi 15.00 1 1
7 Jungman, Neele Columbus 16.30 1
8 Ball, Sarah Mid-Prairie 18.24 1
9 Cline, Maria Sigourney Gi 18.69 1
10 Cucu, Catalina Mid-Prairie 20.38 1

Event 17 Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mid-Prairie ‘A’ 4:32.55 10
1) Duwa, Lexi 2) Redlinger, Meghan
3) Redlinger, Kattie 4) McArtor, Mallory
2 Highland ‘A’ 4:46.85 8
1) Vazquez, Kassie 2) Adamson, Cheyann
3) Dutton, Sam 4) Lampe, Chelsey
3 Columbus ‘A’ 4:56.06 6
4 Mid-Prairie ‘B’ 5:19.92 4
— Sigourney Girls ‘A’ NT
1) Shaw, Bianca 2) Appleget, Karah
3) McRunnels, Montana 4) Hammes, Lily

Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chaney, Caitlin Columbus 1:06.34 2 10
2 Goll, Sadie Mid-Prairie 1:11.05 2 8
3 Chandler, Derik Columbus 1:12.68 2 6
4 Shaw, Bianca Sigourney Gi 1:14.48 1 4
5 Adrian, Alisa Mid-Prairie 1:16.82 2 2
6 Neal, Danielle Highland 1:17.83 2 1
7 Bechert, Victoria Sigourney Gi 1:23.28 1
8 Neal, Cheyenne Highland 1:26.27 1

Event 20 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mid-Prairie ‘A’ 1:54.87 10
1) Shalla, Courtney 2) Duwa, Lexi
3) Marine, Arissa 4) Butters, Jessi
2 Highland ‘A’ 1:59.43 8
1) Hahn, Courtnee 2) Adamson, Cheyann
3) Rath, Jordan 4) Vazquez, Kassie
3 Columbus ‘A’ 2:04.17 6
4 Sigourney Girls ‘A’ 2:06.88 4
1) Shaw, Bianca 2) Magill, Val
3) Appleget, Karah 4) Davis, Sydney

Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ohland, Becca Sigourney Gi 17.80 2 10
2 Winegarden, Lorianna Sigourney Gi 18.06 2 8
3 Sieverding, Tori Columbus 18.16 1 6
4 Craig, Morgan Highland 19.84 2 4
5 Davis, Briana Highland 19.86 1 2
6 Cayton, Emily Mid-Prairie 20.37 2 1
7 Naylor, Ali Mid-Prairie 20.58 2
8 Roush, Kelli Columbus 21.10 1

Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marin, Kylie Columbus 2:40.30 10
2 Foster, Tayler Mid-Prairie 2:44.13 8
3 Rath, Alex Mid-Prairie 2:49.53 6
4 Neri, Rebeca Columbus 2:51.46 4
5 Brown, Macy Sigourney Gi 3:02.92 2
6 Berg, Madaline Sigourney Gi 3:09.92 1
— Soleno, Jasmine Highland NT

Event 26 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Briana Highland 29.91 2 10
2 Craig, Kelsey Highland 30.78 2 8
3 Chandler, Derik Columbus 32.07 2 6
4 Frantz, Naomi Mid-Prairie 32.17 1 4
5 Gingerich, Erika Mid-Prairie 32.33 1 2
6 Morales, Jessica Columbus 32.47 1 1
7 Herman, Courtney Sigourney Gi 35.09 2
8 Cranston, Kacey Sigourney Gi 35.42 2
— Cucu, Catalina Mid-Prairie NT 1

Event 28 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Garza, Faithe Mid-Prairie 1:11.29 2 10
2 Mincks, Laura Columbus 1:17.92 2 8
3 Ohland, Becca Sigourney Gi 1:20.32 2 6
4 Winegarden, Lorianna Sigourney Gi 1:27.64 1 4
5 Sieverding, Tori Columbus 1:28.71 1 2
— Powers, Laney Highland NT 1
— Rath, Jordan Highland NT 2

Event 31 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mid-Prairie ‘A’ 1:56.05 10
1) Duwa, Lexi 2) Redlinger, Kattie
3) Redlinger, Meghan 4) McArtor, Mallory
2 Highland ‘A’ 2:02.01 8
1) Hahn, Courtnee 2) Adamson, Cheyann
3) Vazquez, Kassie 4) Dutton, Sam
3 Columbus ‘A’ 2:02.61 6
4 Mid-Prairie ‘B’ 2:15.07 4
5 Sigourney Girls ‘A’ 2:24.19 2
1) Fisher, Sara 2) Davis, Sierra
3) Berg, Ashley 4) McRunnels, Montana

Event 32 Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lampe, Chelsey Highland 5:45.39 10
2 Van Roekel, Hannah Mid-Prairie 5:55.48 8
3 Zahradnek, Maddi Mid-Prairie 5:55.72 6
4 Berg, Ashley Sigourney Gi 6:28.14 4
5 Stewart, Emily Highland 6:28.37 2
6 Shaw, Chelsea Sigourney Gi 6:41.67 1
— Lara, Kassy Columbus NT

Event 34 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mid-Prairie ‘A’ 51.39 10
1) Duwa, Lexi 2) Garza, Faithe
3) Redlinger, Kattie 4) Redlinger, Meghan
2 Columbus ‘A’ 52.35 8
3 Highland ‘A’ 55.76 6
1) Hahn, Courtnee 2) Dutton, Sam
3) Adamson, Cheyann 4) Vazquez, Kassie
4 Sigourney Girls ‘A’ 57.05 4
1) Shaw, Bianca 2) Davis, Sydney
3) Magill, Val 4) Ohland, Becca
5 Mid-Prairie ‘B’ 58.40 2

Event 36 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Columbus ‘A’ 4:34.94 10
2 Mid-Prairie ‘A’ 4:36.88 8
1) Marine, Arissa 2) Foster, Tayler
3) Cayton, Emily 4) Butters, Jessi
3 Highland ‘A’ 5:04.10 6
1) Murphy, Bridget 2) Hora, Katlin
3) Rath, Jordan 4) Lampe, Chelsey
4 Sigourney Girls ‘A’ 5:21.57 4
1) Brown, Macy 2) Carruthers, Amber
3) Cline, Maria 4) Cranston, Kacey
— Mid-Prairie ‘B’ NT

Women – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mid-Prairie 211 2) Columbus 134
3) Highland 131 4) Sigourney Girls 77