The One to Count On...

Complete Track State Qualifier List

Posted: Saturday, May 13th, 2017 at 6:47 am
Author:

Automatic Qualifiers in Bold

Washington

Boys

Caleb Bex 110 hurdles

Girls

Hannah Anderson 100

Hannah Anderson 200

Ashley Tellen 400m hurdles

Leah Marek, Ashley Telleen, Isabel Bailey, Jenah Greiner 4×200

Hannah Anderson Long Jump

Mid-Prairie

Boys

Terrhyn Jacoby 100

Marshal Teets 800

Andrew Schwartz 800

Zach Pettit 1600

Zach Pettit 3200

Floyd Evans 3200

Peyton Miller 400 hurdles

Cary Schaefer, Peyton Miller, Marshal Teets, Quinn Schmidt 4×400

Cary Schaefer, Andrew Schwartz, Marshal Teets, Peyton Miller 4×800

Quinn Schmidt, Terrhyn Jacoby, Cary Schaefer, Andrew Schwartz Distance Medley

Kyle Miller High Jump

Levi Duwa discus

Levi Duwa shot put

Cary Schaefer, Terrhyn Jacoby, Quinn Schmidt, Peyton Miller sprint medley

Girls

Anna Hostetler 800

Marie Hostetler 800

Anna Hostetler 1500

Marie Hostetler 1500

Anna Hostetler 3000

Marie Hostetler 3000

Abby Tornow, Abbagail Evans, Kitty Conway, Greta Schmidt 4×400

Abby Tornow, Marie Hostetler, Kate Cavanagh, Anna Hostetler 4×800

Kessa Jones, Greta Schmidt, Abbagail Evans, Abby Tornow Distance medley

Iowa Mennonite School

Girls

Suzanna Yoder 400

Lone Tree

Boys

Drake Hotz 200

Brock Smith 800

Drake Hotz, Avery Knock, Jovonte Squiers, Niko Gosnell 4×100

Drake Hotz, Niko Gosnell, Avery Knock Jovonte Squiers 4×200

Niko Gosnell High Jump

Jovonte Squiers Long Jump

Casey Shalla discus

Jovonte Squiers, Niko Gosnell, Drake Hotz, Brock Smith Sprint Medley

Girls

Emily Feldman 100m hurdles

Holley Johnson, Zoie Simonsen, Marissa Swails, Emily Feldman Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Emily Feldman Long Jump

Highland

Girls

Emily Yahnkee 100

Kelsey Hora 400

Sarah Schneider, Kelsey Hora, Kristy Thomann, Aly Stokes 4×100

Emily Yahnkee long jump

Columbus

Boys

Ruben Paz 100

Abel Mena 400

Tommy Pretz Long Jump

Girls

Shania Boyd 100m hurdles

Shania Boyd 400m hurdles
Shania Boyd long jump

Winfield-Mt. Union

Boys

Bryce Robison 100

Bryce Robison 200

Kolten Buster, Brandon Snowden, Broc Mullin, Bryce Robison 4×100

Kolten Buster High Jump

Girls

Cecilia Hemsworth 800

Pearl Krieger-Coble 1500

WACO

Boys

Cornell Hulme 100

Beau Beckler 110 hurdles

Calvin Battle, Colton Horak, Elijah McGohan, Cornell Hulme 4×100

Calvin Battle, Elijah McGohan, Colton Horak, Cornell Hulme 4×200

Cornell Hulme, Jackson Roth, Beau Beckler, Colton Horak Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Girls

McKenna White, Kiana Miller, Laney Graber, Kasey Sutton Shuttle Hurdle Relay

Kasey Sutton, Kiana Miller, Laney Graber, Grace Conwell 4×100

Keota

Boys

Jacob Wickencamp 100

Jacob Wickencamp 200

Luke Greiner, Logan Sieren, JD Stout, Jacob Wickencamp 4×200

Sigourney

Boys

Bryce Goldman 100

Avery Moore 100

Avery Moore 200

Avery Moore 400

Carson Crawford, Bryce Goldman, Will Magill, Avery Moore 4×100

Bryce Goldman Long Jump

Girls

Autum Barthelman 100

Autum Barthelman 100 hurdles

Summer Barthelman 400 hurdles

Autum Barthelman, Summer Barthelman, Leah Carter, Sloane Magill Shuttle hurdle relay

Autum Barthelman, Leah Carter, Brooke Waecter, Summer Barthelman 4×100

Summer Barthelman Long Jump